Live Broadcast Program

(All times are listed in Pacific Time)

- (PT)
- (PT)
- (PT)
- (PT)
- (PT)
Session: Opening
Speaker(s):
Session: Opening
(OSS1)
- (PT)
Session: Plenary
Session: Plenary
(OSM1)
- (PT)
Session: Plenary
Session: Plenary
(OSM2)
- (PT)
Session: International E-Posters
Speaker(s): Alison Thompson
Session: Geothermal Energy in Canada: Moving Forward (EPM02P)
Speaker(s): Cary Lindsey
Session: Special poster session - Peru (EPM12P)
Speaker(s): Jeanine Vany
Session: Geothermal Energy in Canada: Moving Forward (EPM04P)
Speaker(s): Vicentina Cruz
Session: Special poster session - Peru (EPM08P)
Speaker(s): Yaqub Adepoju
Session: Geothermal Energy in Canada: Moving Forward (EPM05S)
Speaker(s): Tito Perdana
Session: Country Updates (EPM01P)
Speaker(s): Yuliana Velarde
Session: Special poster session - Peru (EPM09P)
Speaker(s): Rosmery Flores
Session: Special poster session - Peru (EPM10P)
Speaker(s): Bridget Ayling
Session: Special poster session - Peru (EPM11P)
Speaker(s): Juan Casas
Session: Special poster session - Peru (EPM07P)
Speaker(s): Aniko Toth
Session: Regulatory/Environmental Compliance/Policy Issues (EPM06P)
Speaker(s): Daniel Torres
Session: Geothermal Energy in Canada: Moving Forward (EPM03P)
- (PT)
Session: Field Trip
Speaker(s):
Session: Field Trip
(FT1)
- (PT)
Session: Super Hot/Supercritical Geothermal Systems
Speaker(s): Brian Carey
Session: Super Hot/Supercritical Geothermal Systems
(TSTA2)
Speaker(s): Jim Shnell
Session: Super Hot/Supercritical Geothermal Systems
(TSTA3)
Session: Geothermal Energy Associated w/ Oil & Gas
Speaker(s): William Gosnold
Session: Geothermal Energy Associated w/ Oil & Gas
(TSTC1)
Speaker(s): Katie Huang
Session: Geothermal Energy Associated w/ Oil & Gas
(TSTC2)
Session: Ground Source Heat Pump
Speaker(s): Jay Egg
Session: Ground Source Heat Pump
(TSTB1)
- (PT)
Session: Advanced Materials for Drilling, Completion and Monitoring
Speaker(s): Tatiana Pyatina
Session: Advanced Materials for Drilling, Completion and Monitoring
(TSTA4)
Speaker(s): Tatiana Pyatina
Session: Advanced Materials for Drilling, Completion and Monitoring
(TSTA5)
Speaker(s): Cody Massion
Session: Advanced Materials for Drilling, Completion and Monitoring
(TSTA6)
Session: Geothermal Energy Associated w/ Oil & Gas
Speaker(s): John Tuttle
Session: Geothermal Energy Associated w/ Oil & Gas
(TSTC5)
Speaker(s): Emad Andarawis
Session: Geothermal Energy Associated w/ Oil & Gas
(TSTC4)
Session: Ground Source Heat Pump
Speaker(s): Jay Egg
Session: Ground Source Heat Pump
(TSTB4)
- (PT)
Session: Super Hot, Emerging Tech, and Exploration E-Posters
Speaker(s): Eric Klingel
Session: Geochemistry (EPT13P)
Speaker(s): Breeann Stowe
Session: Exploration/Resource Assessment (EPT06S)
Speaker(s): John Eichelberger
Session: Super Hot/Supercritical Geothermal Systems (EPT15P)
Speaker(s): Colin Ferguson
Session: Geochemistry (EPT11S)
Speaker(s): Tony Markel
Session: Cybersecurity in Design and Operations (EPT01P)
Speaker(s): Simon Richards
Session: Emerging Technologies (EPT04P)
Speaker(s): Patty Rehn
Session: Geochemistry (EPT12P)
Speaker(s): Joseph Scherer
Session: Reservoir Closed Loop & Energy Transfer Systems (EPT14P)
Speaker(s): Anna Jentsch
Session: Exploration/Resource Assessment (EPT10P)
Speaker(s): Rebecca Bolton
Session: Exploration/Resource Assessment (EPT09P)
Speaker(s): Joseph Batir
Session: Exploration/Resource Assessment (EPT07P)
Session: Emerging Technologies (EPT03P)
Speaker(s): Trenton Cladouhos
Session: Exploration/Resource Assessment (EPT08P)
Speaker(s): Abdelmjeed Mohamed
Session: Drilling (EPT02S)
- (PT)
Session: Field Trip
Session: Field Trip
(FT2)
- (PT)
Session: Regulatory/Environmental Compliance/Policy Issues
Speaker(s): Jesse Cruce
Session: Regulatory/Environmental Compliance/Policy Issues
(TSTA7)
Speaker(s): Thomas Garabetian
Session: Regulatory/Environmental Compliance/Policy Issues
(TSTA8)
Speaker(s): James Madegwa
Session: Regulatory/Environmental Compliance/Policy Issues
(TSTA9)
Session: Exploration/Resource Assessment
Speaker(s): Ladislaus Rybach
Session: Exploration/Resource Assessment
(TSTC7)
Speaker(s): Mark Ballesteros
Session: Exploration/Resource Assessment
(TSTC9)
Session: Drilling - New Methods
Speaker(s): Jumpei Nanao
Session: Drilling - New Methods
(TSTB7)
- (PT)
Session: Country Updates
Speaker(s): Hakki Aydin
Session: Country Updates
(TSTC10)
Speaker(s): Godfrey Bahati
Session: Country Updates
(TSTC11)
Speaker(s): William Pettitt
Session: Country Updates
(TSTC12)
Session: Power Plant Improvement Strategies
Speaker(s): Naofumi Oya
Session: Power Plant Improvement Strategies
(TSTA12)
Session: Power Plant Improvement Strategies
(TSTA10)
Speaker(s): Tom McAuliffe
Session: Power Plant Improvement Strategies
(TSTA11)
Session: Drilling - New Methods
Speaker(s):
Session: Drilling - New Methods
(TSTB10)
- (PT)
Session: Machine Learning, Advanced Materials, FORGE, and EGS Collab E-Posters
Speaker(s): Kai Gao
Session: EGS Collab: Experimentation, Modeling & Interpretation (EPW04P)
Speaker(s): Jiaxuan Li
Session: EGS Collab: Experimentation, Modeling & Interpretation (EPW06S)
Speaker(s): Connor Smith
Session: Machine Learning in Geothermal Development (EPW11S)
Speaker(s): Pengju Xing
Session: FORGE Actvities, Progress & Plans (EPW09P)
Speaker(s): Guofeng Song
Session: Machine Learning in Geothermal Development (EPW18S)
Speaker(s): Bulbul Ahmmed
Session: Machine Learning in Geothermal Development (EPW16P)
Speaker(s): Farzana Rahman
Session: Advanced Materials for Drilling, Completion & Monitoring (EPW02S)
Speaker(s): Qianyu Shao
Session: EGS Collab: Experimentation, Modeling & Interpretation (EPW07P)
Speaker(s): Jeff Burghardt
Session: EGS Collab: Experimentation, Modeling & Interpretation (EPW03P)
Speaker(s): Saeed Salehi
Session: Advanced Materials for Drilling, Completion & Monitoring (EPW01S)
Speaker(s): Joe Moore
Session: FORGE Actvities, Progress & Plans (EPW10P)
Speaker(s): Zongcai Feng
Session: EGS Collab: Experimentation, Modeling & Interpretation (EPW05P)
Speaker(s): Kevin Mendoza
Session: FORGE Actvities, Progress & Plans (EPW08S)
Speaker(s): Velimir Vesselinov
Session: Machine Learning in Geothermal Development (EPW15P)
Speaker(s): Bulbul Ahmmed
Session: Machine Learning in Geothermal Development (EPW17P)
Speaker(s): Robert Mellors
Session: Machine Learning in Geothermal Development (EPW14P)
Speaker(s): Dmitry Duplyakin
Session: Machine Learning in Geothermal Development (EPW12P)
Speaker(s): Drew Siler
Session: Machine Learning in Geothermal Development (EPW13P)
- (PT)
Session: Field Trip
Speaker(s):
Session: Field Trip
(FT3)
- (PT)
Session: Exploration/Resource Assessment
Speaker(s): Drew Siler
Session: Exploration/Resource Assessment
(TSWC7)
Speaker(s): Gawan Berentelg
Session: Exploration/Resource Assessment
(TSWC8)
Speaker(s): Hansel Gonzalez
Session: Exploration/Resource Assessment
(TSWC9)
Session: Advanced Materials for Drilling, Completion and Monitoring
Speaker(s): Mercy Achang
Session: Advanced Materials for Drilling, Completion and Monitoring
(TSWA7)
Speaker(s): Oladoyin Kolawole
Session: Advanced Materials for Drilling, Completion and Monitoring
(TSWA8)
Speaker(s): Pierre Cerasi
Session: Advanced Materials for Drilling, Completion and Monitoring
(TSWA9)
Session: District Heating and Direct Use
Speaker(s): Jumpei Nanao
Session: District Heating and Direct Use
(TSWB7)
- (PT)
Session: Kilauea Volcano Eruption & Geothermal Reservoir and Drilling
Speaker(s): Cesar Vivas
Session: Kilauea Volcano Eruption & Geothermal Reservoir and Drilling
(TSWC12)
Speaker(s): Paul Spielman
Session: Kilauea Volcano Eruption & Geothermal Reservoir and Drilling
(TSWC11)
Speaker(s): Steven Lundblad
Session: Kilauea Volcano Eruption & Geothermal Reservoir and Drilling
(TSWC10)
Session: Advanced Materials for Drilling, Completion and Monitoring
Speaker(s): Axel-Pierre Bois
Session: Advanced Materials for Drilling, Completion and Monitoring
(TSWA10)
Speaker(s): Yunxing Lu
Session: Advanced Materials for Drilling, Completion and Monitoring
(TSWA11)
Speaker(s): Catalin Teodoriu
Session: Advanced Materials for Drilling, Completion and Monitoring
(TSWA12)
Speaker(s): Stefan Dietze
Session: Advanced Materials for Drilling, Completion and Monitoring
(TSWA13)
Session: District Heating and Direct Use
Speaker(s): Jumpei Nanao
Session: District Heating and Direct Use
(TSWB10)
- (PT)
Session: Business Development/Finance/Market Analysis
Speaker(s): Michael Grainey
Session: Business Development/Finance/Market Analysis
(TSTHB1)
Session: Business Development/Finance/Market Analysis
(TSTHB2)
Session: Machine Learning in Geothermal Development
Speaker(s): Guofeng Song
Session: Machine Learning in Geothermal Development
(TSTHC3)
Speaker(s): Paul Siratovich
Session: Machine Learning in Geothermal Development
(TSTHC1)
Speaker(s): Cari Covell
Session: Machine Learning in Geothermal Development
(TSTHC2)
Session: Enhanced Geothermal Systems (EGS)
Speaker(s): Musa Aliyu
Session: Enhanced Geothermal Systems (EGS)
(TSTHA2)
Speaker(s): Tim Kneafsey
Session: Enhanced Geothermal Systems (EGS)
(TSTHA1)
Session: Lithium
Speaker(s):
Session: Lithium
(TSTHD1)
- (PT)
Session: Power Plant Improvement Strategies
Speaker(s): Alvin Bett
Session: Power Plant Improvement Strategies
(TSTHB4)
Speaker(s): Maria Malana
Session: Power Plant Improvement Strategies
(TSTHB5)
Speaker(s): Donald Leger
Session: Power Plant Improvement Strategies
(TSTHB6)
Session: Machine Learning in Geothermal Development
Speaker(s): Xianzhi Song
Session: Machine Learning in Geothermal Development
(TSTHC4)
Speaker(s): Stephen Brown
Session: Machine Learning in Geothermal Development
(TSTHC5)
Session: Enhanced Geothermal Systems (EGS)
Speaker(s): Harrison Lisabeth
Session: Enhanced Geothermal Systems (EGS)
(TSTHA4)
Speaker(s): Zhi Ye
Session: Enhanced Geothermal Systems (EGS)
(TSTHA5)
Session: Lithium
Speaker(s):
Session: Lithium
(TSTHD4)
- (PT)
Session: Direct Use, Geology, Geophysics, and Oil & Gas E-Posters
Speaker(s): Emad Andarawis
Session: Geothermal Energy Associated w/ Oil & Gas (EPTH16P)
Speaker(s): Jimmy Randolph
Session: Geothermal Heat Pumps: Latest Tech & Market Development (EPTH17P)
Speaker(s): Xiaobing Liu
Session: Geothermal Heat Pumps: Latest Tech & Market Development (EPTH18S)
Speaker(s): Peter Nico
Session: District Heating & Direct Use: Feasibility to Implementation (EPTH06P)
Speaker(s): Andrew Sabin
Session: Geology (EPTH09P)
Speaker(s): Avinash Nayak
Session: Geophysics (EPTH10P)
Speaker(s): Aniko Toth
Session: Direct Use/Heat Pumps (EPTH01P)
Speaker(s): Sarvenaz Moazami
Session: Geothermal Energy Associated w/ Oil & Gas (EPTH12S)
Speaker(s): Milan Radulovic
Session: District Heating & Direct Use: Feasibility to Implementation (EPTH04P)
Speaker(s): Daniel Dores
Session: District Heating & Direct Use: Feasibility to Implementation (EPTH03P)
Speaker(s): Paul Hardman
Session: Geothermal Energy Associated w/ Oil & Gas (EPTH13P)
Speaker(s): Nicholas Fry
Session: District Heating & Direct Use: Feasibility to Implementation (EPTH07S)
Speaker(s): Jerjes Porlles
Session: Geothermal Energy Associated w/ Oil & Gas (EPTH15P)
Speaker(s): Kurt Kraal
Session: Geology (EPTH08S)
Speaker(s): Dongxi Liu
Session: District Heating & Direct Use: Feasibility to Implementation (EPTH02S)
Speaker(s): Erick Burns
Session: District Heating & Direct Use: Feasibility to Implementation (EPTH05P)
Speaker(s): Eric Matzel
Session: Geophysics (EPTH11P)
Speaker(s): Harold Garavito
Session: Geothermal Energy Associated w/ Oil & Gas (EPTH14S)
- (PT)
Session: Field Trip
Speaker(s): Jumpei Nanao
Session: Field Trip
(FT4)
- (PT)
Session: Geochemistry
Speaker(s): Jasbir Gill
Session: Geochemistry
(TSTHA7)
Speaker(s): Kusuma Putra
Session: Geochemistry
(TSTHA8)
Speaker(s): Colin Carver
Session: Geochemistry
(TSTHA9)
Session: District Heating & Direct Use: Feasibility to Implementation
Speaker(s): Koenraad Beckers
Session: District Heating & Direct Use: Feasibility to Implementation
(TSTHB9)
Speaker(s): Xiaobing Liu
Session: District Heating & Direct Use: Feasibility to Implementation
(TSTHB7)
Speaker(s): Xiaobing Liu
Session: District Heating & Direct Use: Feasibility to Implementation
(TSTHB8)
Session: Exploration/Resource Assessment
Speaker(s): Joseph Batir
Session: Exploration/Resource Assessment
(TSTHC7)
Speaker(s): Steven Fercho
Session: Exploration/Resource Assessment
(TSTHC8)
Speaker(s): Nicole Lautze
Session: Exploration/Resource Assessment
(TSTHC9)
Session: Super Hot/Supercritical Geothermal
Speaker(s):
Session: Super Hot/Supercritical Geothermal
(TSTHD7)
- (PT)
Session: District Heating & Direct Use: Feasibility to Implementation
Speaker(s): John Ngethe
Session: District Heating & Direct Use: Feasibility to Implementation
(TSTHB10)
Speaker(s): Gene Suemnicht
Session: District Heating & Direct Use: Feasibility to Implementation
(TSTHB11)
Speaker(s): Zhigang Wang
Session: District Heating & Direct Use: Feasibility to Implementation
(TSTHB12)
Speaker(s): Al Thibeault
Session: District Heating & Direct Use: Feasibility to Implementation
(TSTHB13)
Session: Super Hot/Supercritical Geothermal Systems
Speaker(s): Jumpei Nanao
Session: Super Hot/Supercritical Geothermal Systems
(TSTHA13)
Speaker(s): Matt Uddenberg
Session: Super Hot/Supercritical Geothermal Systems
(TSTHA10)
Speaker(s): Geoffrey Garrison
Session: Super Hot/Supercritical Geothermal Systems
(TSTHA11)
Speaker(s): Susan Petty
Session: Super Hot/Supercritical Geothermal Systems
(TSTHA12)
Session: Exploration/Resource Assessment
Speaker(s): Nicholas Hinz
Session: Exploration/Resource Assessment
(TSTHC10)
Speaker(s): Jim Faulds
Session: Exploration/Resource Assessment
(TSTHC11)
Session: Super Hot/Supercritical Geothermal
Speaker(s):
Session: Super Hot/Supercritical Geothermal
(TSTHD10)
- (PT)
Session: Reservoir Closed Loop & Energy Transfer Systems
Speaker(s): Joseph Scherer
Session: Reservoir Closed Loop & Energy Transfer Systems
(TSFA1)
Speaker(s): Haiyan Lei
Session: Reservoir Closed Loop & Energy Transfer Systems
(TSFA2)
Session: Geothermal Energy in Canada: Moving Forward
Speaker(s): Catherine Hickson
Session: Geothermal Energy in Canada: Moving Forward
(TSFC1)
Speaker(s): Catherine Hickson
Session: Geothermal Energy in Canada: Moving Forward
(TSFC2)
Speaker(s): Matthew Minnick
Session: Geothermal Energy in Canada: Moving Forward
(TSFC3)
Session: Oil & Gas Geothermal
Speaker(s):
Session: Oil & Gas Geothermal
(TSFB1)
- (PT)
Session: Geothermal Energy in Canada: Moving Forward
Speaker(s): Yaqub Adepoju
Session: Geothermal Energy in Canada: Moving Forward
(TSFC4)
Session: Geothermal Energy in Canada: Moving Forward
(TSFC5)
Speaker(s): Kirsten Marcia
Session: Geothermal Energy in Canada: Moving Forward
(TSFC6)
Session: Reservoir Closed Loop & Energy Transfer Systems
Speaker(s): Ghanashyam Neupane
Session: Reservoir Closed Loop & Energy Transfer Systems
(TSFA4)
Speaker(s): Clinton Moss
Session: Reservoir Closed Loop & Energy Transfer Systems
(TSFA5)
Session: Oil & Gas Geothermal
Speaker(s):
Session: Oil & Gas Geothermal
(TSFB4)
- (PT)
Session: Power Plants, Reservoir Engineering, and EGS E-Posters
Speaker(s): He Sun
Session: Enhanced Geothermal Systems (EGS) (EPF03S)
Speaker(s): Qingyao Meng
Session: Power Plant Improvement Strategies (EPF08S)
Speaker(s): Kevin Kitz
Session: Power Plant Improvement Strategies (EPF09P)
Speaker(s): Esuru Okoroafor
Session: Enhanced Geothermal Systems (EGS) (EPF02S)
Speaker(s): James Lovekin
Session: Field Operations/Production Technologies (EPF04P)
Speaker(s): Julia Diessl
Session: Geomechanics in Geothermal (EPF06P)
Speaker(s): Mohsen Bazargan
Session: Reservoir Engineering/Management/Modeling (EPF12S)
Speaker(s): Kurt Kraal
Session: Enhanced Geothermal Systems (EGS) (EPF01P)
Speaker(s): Donald Leger
Session: Power Plant Improvement Strategies (EPF10P)
Speaker(s): Omar Rodriguez
Session: Geomechanics in Geothermal (EPF05P)
Speaker(s): Saeid Bina
Session: Geothermal Project Case Studies (EPF07P)
- (PT)
Session: Field Trip
Speaker(s): Paul Thomsen
Session: Field Trip
(FT5)
- (PT)
Session: District Heating & Direct Use: Feasibility to Implementation
Speaker(s): Jay Egg
Session: District Heating & Direct Use: Feasibility to Implementation
(TSFB8)
Speaker(s): Sulaiman Almoatham
Session: District Heating & Direct Use: Feasibility to Implementation
(TSFB9)
Speaker(s): Haiyan Lei
Session: District Heating & Direct Use: Feasibility to Implementation
(TSFB7)
Session: Reservoir Engineering/Management/Modeling
Speaker(s): Musa Aliyu
Session: Reservoir Engineering/Management/Modeling
(TSFA7)
Speaker(s): Lin Zhu
Session: Reservoir Engineering/Management/Modeling
(TSFA8)
Session: Emerging Technologies
Speaker(s): Gerardo Hiriart
Session: Emerging Technologies
(TSFC7)
Speaker(s): Kewen Li
Session: Emerging Technologies
(TSFC8)
Speaker(s): Michael Schweig
Session: Emerging Technologies
(TSFC9)
- (PT)
Session: Geothermal Education & Community Engagement
Speaker(s): William Harvey
Session: Geothermal Education & Community Engagement
(TSFB10)
Speaker(s): Catherine Lambert
Session: Geothermal Education & Community Engagement
(TSFB11)
Session: Emerging Technologies
Speaker(s): Reza Khastoo
Session: Emerging Technologies
(TSFC10)
Speaker(s): George Danko
Session: Emerging Technologies
(TSFC11)
Session: Reservoir Engineering/Management/Modeling
Session: Reservoir Engineering/Management/Modeling
(TSFA10)
Speaker(s): Sulav Dhakal
Session: Reservoir Engineering/Management/Modeling
(TSFA11)